Northern Counties Chihuahua Club

Judging Lists

Our Judging Lists

A1 List
For people who have previously been approved by the Kennel Club to award CCs in the breed, have completed their first appointment and have the support of Northern Counties Chihuahua Club.

(Both coats)

BREED SPECIALISTS

Allcock Mr. T. OBE
Meadow View, Castlett Street, Guiting Power, Cheltenham GL54 5US  07768164454
Austin Miss Mairi
38, Cumberland St, Macclesfield SK10 1BZ 01625 615511
Aylett Mrs A.
37 Langdale Close, Plymouth, Devon PL6 8SP   07989380306
Barker Mrs S.T.
142, Hampton Road, Chingford, London E4 8NT   0208 529 1815
Bungard Mrs.P.
143, Hangleton Valley Drive, Hove, Sussex BN3 8FE   01273 413501

Daly Lorraine
ldaly2020@btinternet.com

Doherty Dixie Mrs F
34 Colenso Parade, Belfast BT9 5AP fidelmadohertydixie@ymail.com
Elliott Mrs M.
7, Jackroyd Lane, Upper Hopton, Mirfield, WF14 8HY    07931 839825 jazzmel1@yahoo.co.uk
Entwistle Miss.D.
4, Villa Road, Hathershaw, Oldham OL8 1PL
Evans Mr.J.
Motray Lodge, Kilmany by Cupar, Fife KY15 4PT    01382 330374
Fairbairn Mrs C.
North Lodge, Whitfield, Hexham, Northumberland NE47 8LRT    01434 345313
Farrugia Mr James T
The Dairy, Michealston-Le-Pit, Dinas Powys, CF64 4HE 029 2051 2264 james.farrugia@btinternet.com
Farrugia Mr.N.
The Dairy, Michaelston-Le-Pit, Dinas Powys CF64 4HE     029 2051 2264
Fathers Mrs A.
7, Henrietta Street, Spalding, Lincs.  PE11 2YH      01775 713564
Fitt-Savage Mr.L.
11, Wharf St., Sutton Bridge, Spalding, Lincs. PE12 9UF    01406 351 458
Fleming Scott
50 Sandy Lane Eighton Banks Tyne and Wear NE9 7YB 07939 425641
Foote  Miss A.
52, Greenhill, Wirksworth, Derbyshire DE4 4EN
Fothergill  Mrs D
19, Beryl Avenue, Thornton, Cleveleys, Lancs  FY5 3PA  01253 864425
Fraser Mrs.J.
The Folly, The Common, Chipperfield,Nr King’s Langley Herts WD4 9BX 01923 264952
French Mr.S.
55, Kirkfield West, Livingston Village, Livingston Scotland EH54 7BE 01506 412913
Fresson Mrs.S.
e-mail: teocali64@hotmail.com
Gillott Mrs. V
4, Kings Road, Melton Mowbray, Leics LE13 1QF    01664 562350
Holmes Mrs C
21, Cranberry Close, Darwen, Lancs BB3 2HR       01254 704711
Hornby Mrs.S.
2 Lowland Road, Brandon, Durham DH7 8NN    07837 914614
Humphreys Mrs.L.
11, Eyton Grove, Eyton, Wrexham LL13 0YD     01978 822173

Ison Mrs L.
Sandy Lodge, Mill Lane, Hogsthorpe, Skegness PE24 5NN 07837 574777
Jacks Miss.A
66, North Road, Wellington, Telford TF1 3ER   01952 248110
Jones Clive
5 Elder Drive, Thornhill Lees, Dewsbury WF12 0RL 07447326057   Eddie@aejones.co.uk
Kelsey Mr.R.
144, Jeffcock Road, Wolverhampton WV3 7AF    01902 831679
 Lee Mrs Sue
3, Weir View Cottages, Old Burhclere, Newbury, Berks RG20 9 NR 01635 278510
Lim Mr.L.
25,Agnes Road, Acton, London W3 7RF       0208 743 4073
Lodwick Mrs P
Lodge Farm House, Sundon Road, Chalton, Bedfordshire LU4 9UA  01525 877210
pocoperrochis@hotmail.co.uk
Lovric Mrs R
rose.wilkes@ntlworld.com   Cheshire area     07427 842277
Lynch Edith
12 Bathville Road, Kilbirnie, Ayrshire KA25 6AL  07900576153 lynch.edith@gmail.com
Lynch William Martin
12 Bathville Road, Kilbirnie, Ayrshire KA25 6AL 07788299342 lynch.martin.w@gmail.com
McDevitt Mr.P.
93, Glenhead Road, Limavady, Co.Derry BT49 9LZ N.I.       028 777 65191
McQuillan Mrs.G.
85, Railway Street, Southport Merseyside, PR8 5BD  01704 535579
Morley Mrs.R.L.
Lyndhurst House, Beach Road, Kessington, Lowerstoft   NR33 7RW 01502 566686
Obringer Mrs Gillian
8, Teddington Close, Appleton, Warrington WA4 5QG 07772970281
O’Neill Mrs Lindsey
25 Finlay Avenue, Dalry, Ayrshire KA24 4EA 07775863055
Oxley Mr.A
6, Scorcher Hills Lane, Burghwallis, Doncaster DN6 9JT 01302 339558
Parker Mrs.D.
The Bay Horse, Woodhouses, Bishop Auckland, Co.Durham DL14 0LL  01388 603422
Reece Mr.D.
The Sunflowers, 32, Halesowen Rd. Lydiate Ash, Bromsgrove B61 0QJ   0121 453 1354
Robson Mrs S.
22, Garden Croft, Forest Hall, Newcastle upon Tyne NE12 9LT 0191 2151874
Rooney Mr.S.
The Sunflowers, 32, Halesowen Road, Lydiate Ash, Bromsgrove B61 0QJ   0121 453 1354
Rose Mrs.J.
85, Bowbridge Lane, Stroud, Glos. GL5 2JH  01453 763500
 Sparrow Mr.C.
49, Parrin Lane, Monton,Eccles,Manchester M30 8AY   0161 950 1474
Sparrow Mrs.J.
49, Parrin Lane, Monton, Eccles, Manchester M30 8AY  0161 950 1474
Stangoe Mrs.S.
104, Kelvin Road, New Cubbington, Leamington Spa.  01926 739520
Sutton Mrs.B.
1, Hiskins, Wantage, Oxon Ox12 9HU    01235 767204
Thorpe Mrs.M.
‘Whispering Winds’ Garristown, Co.Dublin      0103521 8354154
Timberlake  Mr.A.
18, Evesham Road, Bounds Green, London N11 2RN   0208 368 5007
Tranter Mrs.P.J.
36, Stag Crescent, Norton Canes, Cannock, Staffs. 01543 279652
Valentine Miss.F.
52, Squires Wood, Fulwood, Preston PR2 9QA  01772 655541
Veazey Mrs C.
205, Durham Road, Tudhoe Grange, Spennymoor, Co.Durham   01388 815460
Waddington Mrs. E
Toll Bar Cottage, Eamont Bridge, Penrith, Cumbria CA10 2BB 01768 840603    spindlepoint.chis@btinternet.com
Waddington Mr R A
Toll Bar Cottage, Eamont Bridge, Penrith   CA10 2BB   01768  840603
Wallhead Mrs J.
147, Caernarvon Road, Hatherley, Cheltenham 01242 580204
Yeoh Mr.F.
59, Dewsbury Road, London NW10 1EN     020 7520 2819

NON BREED SPECIALISTS

Baldwin Miss J E
20 Autumn Close, Pelsall, Walsall, West Midlands WS4 1DU
Ball Tim
3 Post Office Lane, Witherley, Atherstone. CV9 3LW 01827 712048 tim_kaitak@sky.com
Berry Mr K.
41, Warsett Crescent, North Skelton, Cleveland TS12 2AJ   01287 652925
Boulcott Mrs M.
Ingerdorm, 19, Fereneze Avenue, Renfrew, Renfrewshire PA4 0QU   0141 561 4410
Cox Mr. L.
Vanitonia Kaston Kennels, Vole Road, Mark, Highbridge, Somerset TA9 4PE   01278 760210
Cox V.
Kivox, 8, Abbey Rd, Horsell, Woking,Surrey GU21 4PQ 01483 773206

Dunlop Mr. R
Intax Cottage, Darvel, Ayrshire, Scotland KA17 0NQ        01560 322119
Dykes Mrs S
Merlin, Cheapside Street, Eaglesham, Glasgow G76 0JZ    01355 303448
Easdon Mr. B
Middlegill House, Moffat, Dumfriesshire DG10 9SW   01683 300181
Evans Miss B S
2 Ravens Court, The Rise, Gelli, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF41 7UT 01443 431052 citegan@yahoo.co.uk
Evans Mr. T.M.
2, Ravens Court, The Rise, Gelli, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF41 7UT 01443 431052
Farmer Mr.G.
Sangria Lodge, Sywell, Northampton.  01604 44907
Godwin Mrs.G.
Heath Lodge, Farnham Road, Ewshot, Farnham, Surrey GU10 5AG    01483 233377
Goodwin Mr S.R.
1, Dunmow House, Newburn St. Kennington, London SE11 5PS 02077354467
Gourley Mr N S,
Toll Bar Cottage, Chesterfield Road, Rowsley, Matlock, Derbyshire, DE4 2NL 07768 610066
Guy Mr D
Vane Hall, Blandford Place, Seaham, Co Durham SR7 7RX    0191 581 2200
Haynes Mr.R.
40 Woodstock Avenue, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire SK8 7LD     0161 486 9999
Hindle Mrs S
34 Princess Road, Darlington DL3 0AY. 01325 256539 ellisiana.darlington@gmail.com
Hitchcock Robert
30 High Edge Avenue, Heage, Belper, Derbyshire DE56 2TB 07759739038
Horner Mrs. I. 
1, Meadows Avenue, Thornton, Blackpool FY5 2TN    01253 868830
Hunt Lawrence John
3 Bays Roads, Pennington, Lymington SO41 8HL 01590 610238 laurence.hunt2@btinternet.com
Inglis Mrs.N.
Clavering House, Victoria Garesfield, Rowlands Gill, Tyne & Wear NE39 1LY     01207 544236
Jolley Mr.P.J.
57b, Slade Road, Ottershaw, Surrey KT16 0JQ 01932 872919
Lilley Mrs J.
Pollards, Furzen Lane, Rudgwick, Horsham,W.Sussex RH12 3AR 01403 822222
Moran Anthony
74 Sealand Road, Sealand, Deeside CH5 2RJ 07703 737364 tony.avigdor@yahoo.co.uk
Morgan Mrs.R.
86, Sandy Lane, Higher Kinnerton, Cheshire CH4 9BS 01244 660512
Ogden Mr.H.
17, Moorend Street, Cheltenham GL53 0EH 01242 255551
Owen Derfel
62 Oakley Square, London NW1 1NJ 07540 843492 derfelowen@yahoo.co.uk
Paradise Mrs Jane L
68 Springbank Road, Cheltenham, GL51 0NJ Tel 0771 8671640
Email jane@shardlow-squad.co.uk
Parry Mrs R.
1, Lloyds Terrace, Cymmer, Port Talbot SA13 3HT    01639 851724
Payne Mr. Stuart
Intax Cottage, Darvel, Atrshire KA17 0NQ     01560 322119
Peake Jill
Marcliff Kennels, March Road Banks, Nr Southport PR3 8DZ 01772 813232
Price Alison B
Marquant, Rassau Road, Ebbw Vale, Gwent NP23 5BX 01495 441246
Purnell Mr.J.
56, Central Drive, Haydock, St.Helens WA11 0JE   01744 750216 /07592420532
Reader Mrs.J.
St.Margarets, Linford Road, Chadwell-st.-Marys, Essex RM16 4LE. 01375 851760
Rix Mr.B
41,. Warsett Crescent North Skelton, Cleveland TS12 2AJ 01287 652925
Sadler Mrs.S.
158, London Road, Marks Tey, Colchester C06 1EJ 01206 213680
Sargent Miss Marion
287 Leicester Road, Markfield LE67 9RY 01530 249904
Sidgwick Mr.I.
Little Bracken, Corby Hill, Carlistle, Cumbria CA4 8QA  01228 561209
Sidgwick Mrs.P.
Little Bracken, Corby Hill, Carlisle, Cumbria CA4 8QA  01228 561209
Spavin Mrs D.
Parkway Kennels, Old Damson Lane, Solihull, W.Midlands B92 9ED 0121 782 2639
Stannard Mrs.L.
Summerhill, Sutton, Macclesfield  SK11 0JD 01260 252834
Tarabad Miss Leila
6A Park Drive, Market Deeping, Peterborough PE6 8BG 01778 348183  leilatarabad@hotmail.com
Wildman Mrs M
Wildax Kennels, Aintree Lodge, Croxtheth Park, Liverpool L12 0HA  0151 256 7153

 

 

 

A2 List

For people who fulfill all the requirements for the A3 List, who have been assessed in accordance with Kennel Club requirements and accepted by the Kennel Club for inclusion on an A2 List and have the support of Northern Counties Chihuahua Club.

Williams Elaine D Mrs
Crosswinds, Glynogwr, Blackmill, Bridgend CF35 6EL Tel: 01656 840653 E-mail: elaine.sancana@gmail.com

 

 

A3 LIST.

Persons the Club would support to give CC’s in either coat, but have not yet been approved by the Kennel Club. On application to the Club, on a form approved by the Committee, experience to have judged at least 200 dogs of either variety over a period of not less than 7 years and with an adequate geographical spread.  Judging experience of the breeds to include a Club show of either coat.  Applicants to have attended a seminar given by a K.C. Accredited Trainer, and passed the relevant examinations on K.C. Regulations and Judging Procedures. To have attended a seminar given by a K.C. Accredited Trainer on Conformation and Movement and POINTS OF THE DOG ASSESSMENT . To have attended at least one breed specific seminar run in accordance with the relevant K.C. Code of Best Practice and passed an examination and/or assessment where applicable.

To have bred and/or owned a minimum of 3 Chihuahuas (breed specialist only) when they obtained their first entry in the Kennel Club Stud Book. To have stewarded at least 12 days at shows.

BREED SPECIALISTS

Entwistle Miss.B.
21, Kenton Street, Oldham, Lancs. OL8 2DB  0161 633 4274
Fox Alexandria
7 Gayton Close, Connah’s Quay, Deeside, Flintshire CH5 4TG
Hill Mrs Lynn
26 Stickney Meadows, Stickney, Boston, PE22 8AF  01205 648140 / 07760130511  lynn.becanna@talk21.com

Hurst Mrs Denise (smooth coat)
64 Wheler St, Manchester M11 1DU 07871643311 djh@ukpc.net
Huntley Mrs E
50 Woodland View, West Rainton, Houghton le Spring, Tyne & Wear DH4 6RQ 07500 870098  Elee2@sky.com

NON BREED SPECIALISTS

Andrew Mrs Clare
Wensor House, Deeping St Nicholas, Spalding, Lincs PE11 3HL 01775 630592 clareandrew1066@gmail.com
Bartlett Mr K J
60, Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex CM7 5PX 01376 344760, ken.bartlett44@gmail.com
Carter Alan
41, Semington Road, Melksham SM12 6DF 07917522668 Alamiks1@outlook.com
Carter Mr.R.
Hillside Farm, 1A, Race Course Road, Swinton, Nr.Mexborough, Yorks. S64 8DW 01709 582816
McLeod Mr R
Dunline, Crow Lane, Bridgwater. TA7 8QP 01278 287810 dunlinedogs@aol.com
McMurray Kirstie
Hope Park, Duns Road, Coldstream, Berwickshire TD12 4DP 01890 883790
Mills Claire
13, Hunterfield Park, Gorebridge, Midlothian EH23 4AY 07890 507770 clanscot.bichons@googlemail.com

Morgan-Stanley Mr Ken , Hughlands, Hugh Lane, Leyland PR26 6PD 07761 335185 ken.morgan-stanley@outlook.com.

Williams-Wegmann Mrs V
Maisemore Park, Maisemore, Gloucester. GL2 8HX. 01452 301332

 

B LIST

Judges the club would support to judge the breed either coat without Challenge Certificates. To have judged at least 75 dogs of either coat (with 5 years experience of owning and exhibiting Chihuahuas (Breed specialist only) To have attended a Chihuahua Breed Seminar.

BREED SPECIALISTS

Alarion Dr Nicolas
Les bois d’effe, 72110 Rouperroux le coquet, France Tel: 0033781806584 E:mail: alarionnicolas@hotmail.com
Anderson, Lindsey
47 Woodland Road, Rode Heath, Stoke-on-Trent ST7 3TL Lindseyanderson01@hotmail.co.uk  07813329275
Conquest Mrs C
Bradshaw Farm, Fowlers Lane, Light Oaks, Stoke on Trent ST2 7NB    01782 543513
Emmerson Michelle
11 Shelford Gardens, South West Denton, Newcastle-upon-Tyne NE15 7SB Tel: 07944475152 E-mail: nichelleemmerson@hotmail.co.uk
Fahey Mr C
5 Chaucer St, Ribbleton, Preston PR1 5RP. 01772 383724
Gilling Danielle
6 Merlin Drive, Moresby Parks, Whitehaven. CA28 8YE 01946 691113
Goode Ms Mary T
Athlone, Co. Roscommon, Ireland. Tel:  086 7778770 E-mail: mgoode@nbty.com
Green John M
60, Pembroke St, Thomastown, Tonyrefail. CF39 8DU 07432251525 ellochi@hotmail.co.uk
Halls Mrs Anne
26 Middlefield Avenue, Halesowen, West Midlands B62 9QL Tel: 07970 194891 E-mail: jorazan@yahoo.co.uk
Hartley Colin
5 Chaucer St, Ribbleton, Preston PR1 5RP 07864784191  cpsittacine@02.co.uk
Holmes Chloe,
4 Canons Gate, Cheshunt, Herts EN8 0XP 07876 654733
Hunt Mrs STJ
17, Mayflower Crescent, Buckshaw Village, Chorley PR7 7BF   01772 424875 or 07850 600011
Jennings Mrs I.
6, Troed-Y-Rhiw, West End, Abercarn, Newport, Gwent  NP11 4SS  01495 249271
Pease Mrs A.
294, Thurcaston Road, Leicester LE4 2QF  01162 355463
Russell  Miss L.J.
538, Stirling Road, Riggend, North Lanarkshire ML6 7SS   07917 817649

Silverstein Ms V
14 Chestnut Way, Cambuslang, Glasgow G72 7XY 0141 646 5858

Stirzaker Miss Rachael
21, Morland Fell, Redcar, Cleveland TS10 4AU 07517775742 rachael.stirzaker@hotmail.co.uk
Walton Geraldine  Miss
32, Auckland Road, Doncaster DN2 4AG     01302 365509

NON BREED SPECIALISTS

Baga Miss Barbara Wallis
Woodbine Farm, Scalp Road, Fishtoft, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 0SH 01205 609604
Baldwin Mr Keith
The Meadows, Gerrards Lane, Halewood, Liverpool L26 4XA 0151 498 4006
Bartlett Ken
60 Coldnailhurst Avenue, Braintree, Essex CM7 5PX 01376 344760 ken.bartlett44@gmail.com
Cawthera-Purdy Ms.A
Park View Cottage, Eyton-upon-the Weald Moors,Nr.Telford, TF6 6ET   01952 248111
Cooper Mrs E.
Glenfield,Taylors Meanygate, Tarleton, Preston PR4 6XB    01772 815274
Crane Mrs L
78, Red Spar Road, Burnley, Lancs. BB10 2EE   01282 435730
Cunningham Mrs Mary
Yew Tree House, Preston Wynne, Herefordshire HR1 3PE Tel: 01432 820042 E-mail: verheyendogs@btinternet.com
Ellis-Jones Mr.
56, Mostyn Road, Stourport – on – Severn.    DY13 8PN        01299 828467
Garside Derek W
4 Maes Helyg, RHUDDLAN, Denbighshire,North Wales LL182YG.Tel 01745 590770
Gullon Colin
Westview, Londonderry, Northallerton DL7 9ND 01677 425243 colingullon@aol.com
Hobson Mrs Rosemarie
1, Victoria Parade, Morecambe LA4 5NX    01524 410476
Johnston Mrs R.
Sharnidubs, Maud by Peterhead, Aberdeenshire  AB42 5PL 01771 613 692
Lee Kelly
64 Wotton Drive, Ashton-in-Makerfield Wigan WN4 8XR   07813 212598
Lees Mrs.C.
1 9, Nightingale Crescent Birchwood, Lincoln LN6 0JR  01522 694628
Lindsay Leanne
34 Main St, Dunshalt, Cupar, Fife KY14 7EX 01337 828382
Lythgoe Mrs.L.
The Oaks, Cottam Lane, Longton-by-Pass, Preston PR4 4RA     01772 619525
Millar Mr. I.
280,  Milton Rd East, Joppa, Edinburgh EH15 2PQ  0131 669 2861
Oakden Anthony
61 Northfield Drive, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 4RD 0790 160 4438 anthonyoakden1975@gmail.com
Ratter Lorraine
15 McKillop Drive, Saltcoats KA21 6AZ loraineratter@gmail.co.uk

Smith Stuart
102 Britannia Road, Milnsbridge, Huddersfield HD3 4QF 07828 563369
Spavin-Harrison Mrs E
1, Mill Hill Grove, Middleton, Morecambe LA3 3JZ  01524 855976
Sugden Mr Gavin
2, The Cherry Walk, Carrickfergus, Co Antrim BT38 8HD 07526 260835
Taylor Mrs.B.
8, High Street, Peterborough, Cambs. PE7 3RA     01733-240234
Taylor Mrs ML
24 South Grove, Morecambe LA4 5RL 01524 419253
Tranter Mr J
8, Garswood Dr. Brandlesholme, Bury BL8 1HE  0161 761 3466
Walker Miss Alison
19, Planetree Court, Marton, Middlesbrough TS7 8QT 01642 315754/07974 748434 alison.walker20@ntlworld.com

Walker Mr Nigel

38 Abington Ouston Chester-Le-Street DH2 1RD 07811113503 nigel.walker1@hotmail.com

 

 

C List

For aspiring judges, both Specialists and Non Specialists and Breed Specialists to have at least two years experience owning and exhibiting and to have judged Chihuahuas at Limited or Open Shows. Non Specialists to have owned or exhibited any breed for at least 5 years and to have judged any breed for at least 2 years and to have judged Chihuahuas at Limited and/or Open Shows.  Both Breed Specialists and Non Specialists to have attended at least one Chihuahuas Breed Seminar.

BREED SPECIALISTS

Berrington Rachel

6, Dunsley Drive, Wordsley, Stourbridge, DY8 5RA 01384 358308/ 07837 371209 rachelberrington@ymail.com
Conquest Mr P
Bradshaw Farm, Fowlers Lane, Light Oaks, Stoke on Trent ST2 7NB    01782 543513
Greenfield Mrs. K
65, Cross Lane, Royston, Barnsley S71 4AP   01226 726567
Hay L.
17, Smith Aveue, Cowdenbeath,Fife, Scotland KY4 9LU     01383 513772
Macrae  Mrs R.
Burnside House, Kirkton of Tough, Alford AB33 8ER   01975 563130
Marshall Mrs S.
50, Windsor Road, Mansfield, Notts NG18 4EB     01623 625969
Mersom Ms L.
Newadd Wen, Aberffraw, Anglesey  LL63 5PJ    01248 810840
Mersom Mrs R.
15, Margaret Street, Beaumaris,Anglesey LL58 8DN   01248 810840
Part Brenda
(Northern Ireland) Tel: 07752 891140 E-mail: info@diamonddollsfashion.com

Poyner Michelle D
10, Towans View, Connor Downs, Hayle, Cornwall  07769032950 michellepoyner677@btinternet.com
Severn Mr. G
39, Beechwood Road, Holmfield, Halifax  HX2 9AR   01422 241420
Shaw Mr.T
4, Duffield Road, Little Eaton Derbyshire DE21 5DR  01332 832695
Simser Ms S.
43 Spurling Close, Chieveley, Newmarket, Suffolk CB8 9RJ

Taylor Ms I. 

21 Sorby Road, Sheffield S26 4SE Tel 07506064494  Saffrosakennel@gmail.com
Wilkes Miss Nicki
29 Alderley Drive, Bredbury, Stockport SK6 2PN 07792 584124

NON BREED SPECIALISTS

Bannister Mrs Janice
Cottage Boarding Kennels& Cattery, Grange Lane, Telford TF2 9PB 01952 613500 cottagekennels@btinternet.com
Bishop Eddie
3, Clinton Rd, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 0NQ  01268 684938
Dunford Mrs Carol
32 Higfield Road, Grange over Sands, Cumbria LA11 7JB Tel: 015395 3510 E-Mail: c.dunford225@btinternet.com
 Elliott Mr.R.
“Richmond” Shore Road, Freiston, Boston, Lincs. PE22 OLN   01205 760844
Garaghty Mr J.
40, Woodstock Avenue,Cheadle Hulme,Cheshire, SK8 7LD 0161 486 999
Gillhespy Mrs L.M.
Hill View, Oak Crescent, Kimblesworth, Chester-le-Street, Co.Durham  DH2 3QA   0191 3711523
Haigh Mr Colin
dog1045@aol.com        07749 694178
Li Mrs Katherine
6, Graveley Avenue, Borehamwood, Herts WD6 2NH    0208386 3868
Li Mr Ming
6, Graveley Avenue, Borehamwood, Herts WD6 2NH    0208386 3868
Loynd Ellen
Spodden House, 15, Millfold, Whitworth,Rochdale OL12 8DN  01706 852471
Hughes Mrs M
TY Gwyn, 47, Groes Road,Colwyn Bay, Clwyd LL9 8RA     01492 530227
Murdoch Jim
11 Esplanade West, Sunderland SR2 7BG Tel: 0191 447 9660  or  07851 169900
Norman Mrs A
41 Lordsome Road, Morecambe LA3 1JE  01524 927690
alexis-norman@hotmail.com

Pascoe Mrs Mary.

Jadechar, 47 Crowland St, Southport PR9 7RL 07962 190312 celebrationspas@btinternet.com

Prouve Lionel
74 Sealand Road, Seakland, Deeside CH5 2RJ Tel: 01244 297 968 E-mail: lionel.prove@yahoo.co.uk
Rhodes Andrew
144 Farnborough Road, Farnborough GU14 7JH 01252 654506 andrew@calonlan.co.uk
Richardson Mrs M
2A, Copsewood Walk, Stokesley, Middlesbrough TS9 5HZ 01642 965976 Email: kringleholme@talktalk.net
Spencer Miss Nicola A
9, Bransfield Close, The Woodlands, Wigan WN3 5NW 01942 497463 bannonbrig@gmail.com
Vella Andy
The Grove, Burnham Road, Mundon, Maldon CM9 6NT 01621 740698 cinderaic@gmail.com
Walker Mrs. C.
Holly Garth, Lark Lane, Ripon HG4 2HW  01765 602265
Ward Mrs D.
39, The Fairway, Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire LN12 1LL   0150 7478552

HONORARY JUDGING LIST
This list contains the names of  Championship Show judges (mainly now retired) who have contributed to the breed over a great many years.
Day Mrs.J.
‘Sundowner’ 71, Burton Road, Little Neston, Wirral CH64  4AF   0151 3530 098
Frei-Denver Mrs.O.
Garforth House Mews, Selby Road, W.Garforth, Leeds.   LS25 1LP   0113 286 2530

OVERSEAS LIST

Bungey Mr Mel
46, Butcher Road, Roleystone 6111, Western Australia
Silverentand Mrs R.
Bemelmansstraat1,6439 AW Doenrade,The Netherlands  0031-46-8886697
Mr.G.Tabarelli De’Fatis,
00184 Roma Italy Via Quattro Fontane 156  06 4882043
Mrs.R.Terry,
30, Langner Lane, Weston, Conecticut 06883 U.S.A.  0101 203 227 3
Mr. Stephen Young
I1-Warda, Prinjolata Street, Ta’Xbiex  XBX 1131 Malta (famyoung@onvol.net)

These Lists are valid for specific periods and upon expiry new ones will be published by the Northern Counties Chihuahua Club. Inclusion in any part of a list does not guarantee automatic admission to subsequent ones.  The committee of the Northern Counties Chihuahua Club alone shall decide on those judges whose names are to be included in the annual list of Judges.  Fulfilling any of the various criteria does not guarantee inclusion in any part of the list.