Northern Counties Chihuahua Club

Show Planner
2024

Date

Show

Venue

L/C Judge

S/C Judge

Jan. 19th

Manchester

Stafford

Lawrence Llamas

Carl Sparrow

Feb. 25th

CC of South Wales

Forest Oak Farm

Lynn Hill

Leanne Lindsay

Mar. 7th

Crufts

NEC

Aimee Davies

Shelda Hornby

Mar. 30th

UK Toydog

Stafford

Dr. A G Schemel

Beverley Sutton

Apr. 6th

CC of Scotland

Lanark

Beverley Sutton

Loretta Morley

Apr. 14th

Midland CC

Alfreton

William Heap

Sandra Stangoe

 

 

 

Lyn !son

Steve Rooney

Apr. 26th

WELKS

Malvern

John Green

Tony Allcock OBE

May 11th

Birmingham National

Stafford

Robert Hitchcock

Bill Browne-Cole

May 12

British CC Open

Brackley Leisure Centre

Denise Hurst

 

May 18th

Scottish Kennel Club

Ingleston

Gavin Robertson

Jude Reyes

 

 

 

Kirsty McMurray

Lela Tarabad

May 26th

Bath

Bath

Laurent Heinesche

Anthony Oakden

June 1st

Southern Counties

Newbury

Ken Bartlett

K J larvinen

June 8th

Three Counties

Malvern

Derfel Owen

Paul Conway

June 15th

Border Union

Kelso

Mrs. K Ryan

Claire Mills

June 21st

Blackpool

Blackpool

Frank Kane

J J H Van Den Berg

 Combined

Northern Counties CC

 Blackpool

Caroline Holmes

Marie Thorpe

June 30th

Windsor

Windsor

 

Kevan Berry

July 4th

Boston

Rutland County S/G

Scott Fleming

Dr. A G Schemel

July 14th

North East of England Toydog

Gosforth Park

Julie Sparrow

Hazel Senior

July 21st

Smooth Coat CC

Polesworth

N/A

David Reece

July 26th

Leeds

Harefield House

Mea Kendal

 

Aug. 2nd

Paignton

Exeter

Leanne Lindsay

Nicholas Farrugia

Aug. 11th

Bournemouth

Bournemouth

Amanda Jacks

Christine Fairbairn

Aug. 15th

Welsh KC

Builth Wells

David Guy

Johnathon Daltrey

Aug. 25th

Driffield

Wetherby Racecourse

Mary Ann Hogan

Lee Humphreys

Aug. 30th

City of Birmingham

Stoneleigh Park

John Purnell

Brian Claydon

Sept. 8th

Richmond

Guildford

  

Sept. 14th

Darlington

Ripon Racecourse

Paul Harding

Emma Huntley

Sept. 28th

Ulster CC

 

Lee Grogan

Mrs L Dee

Sept. 29th

Belfast

Belfast

  

Oct. 12th

South Wales Kennel Assoc.

Builth Wells

Jude Reyes

Pauline Lodwick

Oct. 20th

Longcoat CC

Hinkley

Louisa Henry

N/A

Oct. 25th

Midland Counties

Stafford

Miss DJ Robinson

Tom Mather

Oct. 27th

Northern Counties CC

Warton

Christine Veasey

 

Nov. 17th

British CC ch

Brackley

Guy Hazlehurst

Lynn Ison

Nov. 10th

West Country CC

Bridgewater

Lee Humphreys

Alexandria Fox

Dec 15th

LKA

Stafford

Clive Jones

Fiona Valentine